November 2 & 3~Wednesday & Thursday

Sally Dewitt ~ Mixed Medium

​Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Bead Weaving

 

November 4 & 5~ Friday & Saturday






Artist David Tripp


April 26 & 27~Wednesday & Thursday

 1.

April 28 & 29~ Friday & Saturday

  1.




Artist Nancy Hossbach

​​​​February 15 & 16~Wednesday & Thursday

 Bob Kozak ~ WoodCarving

Marty Kendall ~ Mixed Medium 

​Denise Kirkeeng ~ Fabric Art

February 17 & 18  ~ Friday & Saturday

Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Beading
Kay Stammers ~ Wood Carver
Roger Shoemaker ~ Wood Carver
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils


April 19 & 20~Wednesday & Thursday

 Nancy Cunningham ~ Silk


April 21 & 22~ Friday & Saturday

  Jessie Dilich ~ Acrylic

Laura Yakimov ~ Oils

​Susan Gardner ~ Watercolors





​​​January 25 & 26~Wednesday & Thursday

 David Tripp ~ Acrylic
Dennis & Cris Collins ~ SSilver & Gold Jewelry
Nancy Hossbach ~ Watercolor & Wood

Sally Hutchinson ~ Fabric Art


January 27 & 28  ~ Friday & Saturday

Jessie Dilich ~ Acrylic

Laura Yakimov ~ Metal​

Ron Kemper & Lynn Kemper

​Terry Lynn Spry ~ Oils





January 18 &19~Wednesday & Thursday

 David Tripp ~ Acrylic
Linda Koegnig ~ Fused Glass & Mixed Medium
Suzanne Woychuk ~ Pottery


January 20 & 21 ~ Friday & Saturday

Carolyn Darling ~ Jewelry

Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Copper Jewelry
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils


​​​​​​​​January 11 & 12~Wednesday & Thursday

 Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Beading
Dennis & Cris Collins ~ Silver & Gold

​Stephanie Miller ~ Oils


January 13 & 14~ Friday & Saturday

Audrey Keys ~ Concrete Sclupture

Denise Kirkeeng - Fabric Art
Kay Stammers ~ Wood Carving
Roger Shoemaker ~ Wood Carving

​​​​​January 4 & 5~Wednesday & Thursday


Marty Kendall ~ Mixed Medium 

​Megan Kissinger ~ Acrylics


January 6 & 7~ Friday & Saturday

Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry

Lindy Holt ~ Fine Silver Jewelry

​Joanne Smith ~ Photography


November 16 &17~Wednesday & Thursday

Dennis & Cris Collins ~ S Silver & Gold Jewelry
Jean Rosenberg ~ Fused Glass
Nancy Hossbach ~ Watercolor & Wood


November 18  & 19 ~ Friday & Saturday

Laura Devoe ~  Jewelry​​

​Stephanie Miller ~ Oils

​Terry Lynn Spry ~ Oils

​Jessie Dilich - Acrylic


November 9 & 10~Wednesday & Thursday

David Tripp ~ Acrylic

Diane Palmquist ~ Mixed Medium

​Lisa Fitz-Gerald - Stained Glass


​​November 11  & 12~ Friday & Saturday

Barbara Albin ~ Watercolors

Carolyn Darling ~ Jewelry

​Jan Werdin - Mixed Media




​​​October 26 & 27~Wednesday & Thursday

Bob Kozak~ WoodCarving

​Sally Hutchinson ~ Fabric

 

October 28 & 29~ Friday & Saturday

​Pamela Slaughenhaupt ~ Jewelry Wire Wrap

​Carolyn Darling - Jewelry



October 19 & 20~Wednesday & Thursday

David Tripp ~ Acrylic
Nancy Hossbach ~ Watercolor & Wood

​Jean Workman ~ Fabric

Stephanie Miller ~ Oils


October 21 & 22~ Friday & Saturday

Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry

Lenea Howe ~ Paper Clay Sculpture

Marty Kendall- Mix Medium

​Terry Lynn Spry ~ Oils



WildChild Art Gallery

4625 Pine Island Road NW

Matlacha FL 33993 US

239.283.6006

sales@wildchildartgallery.com




Artist Demonstrations in the Garden 

10am until @5pm  

See original art being created and meet the artists.

The demos are from 11am until @5pm on

Wednesday~Thursday, and Friday~Saturday


Artist Demos  2016-2017





April 12 & 13~Wednesday & Thursday

​Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Bead Weaving

Sally Hutchinson ~ Fabric Art


April 14 & 15~ Friday & Saturday

  Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry

​Diana Palmquist ~ Mixed Medium 


APRIL 16 EASTER SUNDAY





April 5 & 6~Wednesday & Thursday

​Nancy Hossbach- Watercolor & Wood

Bob Kozak ~ WoodCarving

​Theresa Shelton ~ Oils


April 7 & 8~ Friday & Saturday

 Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Copper Jewelry
Kathy Erickson ~ Pine Needle Basket
Kay Stammers ~~ Wood Carving
Roger Shoemaker ~ Wood Carving

Terri Aldred ~ Pottery (Sat & Sun) 



March 29 & 30~Wednesday & Thursday

Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Beading

Jessie Dilich  ~ Acrylics
Kathy Erickson ~ Pine Needle Baskets

​​March 31 & April 1~ Friday & Saturday

 Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils

​Dan Palma ~ Acrylic

Kathy Fitzgerald ~ Stained Glass




​​​​​

March 1 & 2~Wednesday & Thursday

Dennis & Cris Collins ~ SSilver & Gold

Linda Gamlen ~ Acrylics

​Jean Workman ~ Fabric Art

​Nancy Cunningham ~ Silk

March 3 & 4~ Friday & Saturday

​Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry

Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils

​Theresa Shelton ~ Oils




    February 22 & 23~Wednesday &Thursday

 Suzan Woychuk ~ Pottery
Dennis & Cris Collins ~ S Silver, Gold & Copper Jewelry

​Sally Hutchingson ~ Fabric Art

February 24 & 25  ~ Friday & Saturday

Barbara Albin ~ Watercolors
Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Copper

​Laura Yakimov ~ Metal




January 1 & 2~Sunday & Monday









December 28 & 29~Wednesday & Thursday

Dan Palma ~ Acrylic

Sally Dewitt ~ Mixed Medium

Sally Hutchinson ~ Fabric

​Shannon Martin Perkins ~ Oils

​​

December 30 & 31- Friday & Saturday

New Year's Eve  
Karen Morris ~ Puzzles

Kathy Fitzgerals ~ Stained Glass

​Denise Kirkeeng- Fabric Art

​Shannon Martin Perkins ~ Oils


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​November 30 & December 1st Wednesday & Thursday 

Pamela Slaughenhaupt ~ Jewelry Wire Wrapped

Ron Kemper and Lynn Kemper

Jean Workman ~ Fabric

 

December 2 & 3~ Friday & Saturday

Barbara Albin ~ Watercolors

Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Beading
Kathy Erickson ~ Pine Needle Baskets

​Carolyn Darling ~ Jewelry

​Mimi McCallum ~ Oil (Sat & Sun)






December14 &15~Wednesday & Thursday

  Audrey Keys ~ Concrete Sclupture
Debbie Hummer ~ Kumihimo Beading
Kathy Erickson ~ Pine Needle Basket
Linda Koegnig ~ Fused Glass & Mixed


December 16 & 17~ Friday & Saturday

David Tripp ~ Acrylic
Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry

Joanne Smith Photography

​Lindy Holt ~ Fine Silver Jewelry​​



December 7 & 8~Wednesday & Thursday

 Dennis & Cris Collins ~ Silver & Gold Jewelry

Diana Palmquist ~ Mixed Medium 

​Marty Kendall ~ Mixed Medium

​Lisa Fitz-Gerald Shells


December 9~10 Friday & Saturday

 Gabriele Solterra ~ Beading Jewerly
Jean Rosenberg ~ Fused Glass
Linda Koegnig ~ Fused Glass & Mixed Medium
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils


November 22 & 23~Tuesday &Wednesday

Bob Kozak ~ WoodCarving

​Lenea Howe - Paper Clay Sculpture


Happy Thanksgiving-

CLOSED November 24 Thursday


November 25 & 26 ~Friday & Saturday

Anne Schroeder ~ Figural Sculpting

Audrey Keys ~ Concrete Sculpture

​Dan Palma ~ Acrylic

Karen Morris ~ Puzzles

​Kathy Fitzgerald ~ Stained Glass


​​​​​Art inthe Heartof MatlachaWeekend

February 10, 11 & 12, 2016 
Friday, Saturday & Sunday


  Audrey Keys ~ Concrete Sclupture

Dan Palma ~ Acrylic

Denise Kirkeeng ~ Fabric Art
Dennis & Cris Collins ~ SSilver & Gold Jewelry

Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewelry
Jean Rosenberg ~ Fused Glasss
Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Copper

Kathy Fitzgerald ~ Stained Glass​

Lenea Howe ~ Paper Clay Sculpture

Pamela Slaughenhaupt ~ Jewelry Wire Wrapped

​Susan Gardner ~ Watercolor

​Theresa Shelton ~ Oils

Fine Art -Artists at work in the "Heart of Matlacha"

Original Fine Art & Jewelry- Voted Best Art Gallery in Matlacha 


February 1 & 2~ Wednesday & Thursday

Diane Palmquist ~ Mixed Medium

Jean Workman ~ Fabric Art

​Megan Kissinger ~ Acrylics

​Lisa Fitz-Gerald ~ Shells

​​​February 3 & 4 ~ Friday & Saturday

Laura Devoe ~ Jewelry
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils

Lindy Holt ~ Fine Silver Jewelry

​Joanne Smith ~ Photography


March 22 & 23~Wednesday & Thursday

Suzan Woychuk ~ Pottery

Pamela Slaughenhaupt ~ Jewelry Wire Wrapped

​Jessie Dilich ~ Acrylic


March 24 & 25 ~ Friday & Saturday

Barbara Albin ~ Watercolors

Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Coppe

Laura Yakimov ~ Metalr

Ron Kemper & Lynn Kemper

Terry Lynn Spry ~ Oils



March 15 &16~Wednesday

 Dennis & Cris Collins ~ SSilver & Gold Jewelry

Linda Koenig ~ Fused Glass & Mixed Medium 

Megan Kissinger ~ Acrylic


March 17 & 18~ Friday & Saturday

Gabrielle Solterra ~ Jewerly
Jean Rosenberg ~ Fused Glass

Karen Morris ~ Puzzles
Roger Van Lieshout ~ Oils





March 8 &9~Wednesday & Thursday
Debbie Hummer ~ Kimihimo Beading

Kathy Erickson ~ Pine Needle Baskets
Linda Gamlen ~ Acrylic

March 10 & 11~ Friday & Saturday

Carolyn Darling ~ Jewelry

Kathy Dawdy ~ S Silver & Gold & Copper Jewelry
Kay Stammers ~ Wood Carving
Roger Shoemaker ~ Wood Carving




February 8 & 9~Wednesday & Thursday

Linda Gamlen ~ Acrylic

​Nancy Cunningham ~ Silk

Ron Kemper $ Lynn Kemper

​Sally Dewitt ~ Mixed Medium

December 21 & 22~Wednesday & Thursday

  Dennis & Cris Collins ~ SSilver & Gold Jewelry

Jean Workman ~ Fabric Art
Suzanne Woychuk ~ Pottery

Nancy Cunningham - Silk

​​December 23 & 24~ Friday & Saturday

Lenea Howe ~ Paper Clay Sculpture

Theresa Shelton ~ Oils

Karen Morris ~ Puzzles

CHRISTMAS EVE

​MERRY CHRISTMAS ~ CLOSED

December 25 & 26